Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C. icon
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
National flag icon
600 20000.00
2
Boermans/de Groot icon
Boermans/de Groot
National flag icon
540 15000.00
3
Kantor/Losiak icon
Kantor/Losiak
National flag icon
480 10000.00
4
Brouwer/Meeuwsen icon
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
National flag icon
420 7000.00
5
Perusic/Schweiner icon
Perusic/Schweiner
National flag icon
360 4000.00
5
Herrera/Gavira icon
Herrera/Gavira
National flag icon
360 4000.00
5
Ehlers/Pfretzschner icon
Ehlers/Pfretzschner
National flag icon
360 4000.00
5
Semenov/Leshukov icon
Semenov/Leshukov
National flag icon
360 4000.00
9
Koekelkoren/van Walle icon
Koekelkoren/van Walle
National flag icon
300 2500.00
9
Thole J./Wickler icon
Thole J./Wickler
National flag icon
300 2500.00
9
Nicolai/Lupo icon
Nicolai/Lupo
National flag icon
300 2500.00
9
Plavins/Tocs icon
Plavins/Tocs
National flag icon
300 2500.00
9
Samoilovs/Smedins icon
Samoilovs/Smedins
National flag icon
300 2500.00
9
Varenhorst/van de Velde icon
Varenhorst/van de Velde
National flag icon
300 2500.00
9
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy icon
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
National flag icon
300 2500.00
9
Liamin/Myskiv icon
Liamin/Myskiv
National flag icon
300 2500.00
17
Seidl, R./Waller icon
Seidl, R./Waller
National flag icon
240 1000.00
17
Dziadkou/Piatrushka icon
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
National flag icon
240 1000.00
17
Nõlvak/Tiisaar icon
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
National flag icon
240 1000.00
17
Aye/Gauthier-Rat icon
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
National flag icon
240 1000.00
17
Walkenhorst/Winter icon
Walkenhorst/Winter
National flag icon
240 1000.00
17
Carambula/Dal Corso icon
Carambula/Dal Corso
National flag icon
240 1000.00
17
Szalankiewicz/Bryl icon
Szalankiewicz/Bryl
National flag icon
240 1000.00
17
Krattiger/Haussener icon
Krattiger/Haussener
National flag icon
240 1000.00
25
Doppler/Horst icon
Doppler/Horst
National flag icon
180 500.00
25
Ermacora/Pristauz icon
Ermacora/Pristauz
National flag icon
180 500.00
25
Hörl/Leitner, L. icon
Hörl/Leitner, L.
National flag icon
180 500.00
25
Huber, A./Dressler icon
Huber, A./Dressler
National flag icon
180 500.00
25
Windisch/Cottafava icon
Windisch/Cottafava
National flag icon
180 500.00
25
Likholetov/Bykanov icon
Likholetov/Bykanov
National flag icon
180 500.00
25
Heidrich/Métral icon
Heidrich/Métral
National flag icon
180 500.00
25
Iemelianchyk/Popov icon
Iemelianchyk/Popov
National flag icon
180 500.00
Swipe left
Matches Results Details Sets Points
Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Mol, A./Sørum, C. 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 4 4 1 4.000 98 78 1.256
2 Aye/Gauthier-Rat 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 3 3 1.000 105 100 1.050
3 Seidl, R./Waller 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 2 3 .667 89 93 .957
4 Heidrich/Métral 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 4 .500 95 116 .819

Within the group, the top-seeded team will play the lowest-seeded team, while the second and third-seeded teams will also face one another in the first round. The winners of these matches will play for the group win and consequently for a direct entry into the round of 16. A crucial “win or go home” match awaits the losers of the first pool match.

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C. NOR
Photo of Anders Berntsen MOL #1 MOL Anders Berntsen (1580pts)
Photo of Christian Sandlie SØRUM #2 SØRUM Christian Sandlie (1240pts)
2820
2
Perusic/Schweiner CZE
Photo of Ondrej PERUSIC #1 PERUSIC Ondrej (1320pts)
Photo of David SCHWEINER #2 SCHWEINER David (1320pts)
2640
3
Kantor/Losiak POL
Photo of Piotr KANTOR #1 KANTOR Piotr (1120pts)
Photo of Bartosz LOSIAK #2 LOSIAK Bartosz (1120pts)
2240
4
Carambula/Dal Corso ITA
Photo of Adrian Ignacio CARAMBULA RAURICH #1 CARAMBULA RAURICH Adrian Ignacio (1080pts)
Photo of Gianluca DAL CORSO #2 DAL CORSO Gianluca (240pts)
1320
5
Boermans/de Groot NED
Photo of Stefan BOERMANS #1 BOERMANS Stefan (1080pts)
Photo of Yorick DE GROOT #2 DE GROOT Yorick (1080pts)
2160
6
Nicolai/Lupo ITA
Photo of Paolo NICOLAI #1 NICOLAI Paolo (1040pts)
Photo of Daniele LUPO #2 LUPO Daniele (1040pts)
2080
7
Varenhorst/van de Velde NED
Photo of Christiaan VARENHORST #2 VARENHORST Christiaan (1040pts)
Photo of Steven VAN DE VELDE #1 VAN DE VELDE Steven (1040pts)
2080
8
Ermacora/Pristauz AUT
Photo of Martin ERMACORA #1 ERMACORA Martin (840pts)
Photo of Moritz Bernd PRISTAUZ-TELSNIGG #2 PRISTAUZ-TELSNIGG Moritz Bernd (720pts)
1560
9
Semenov/Leshukov RUS
Photo of Konstantin SEMENOV #2 SEMENOV Konstantin (1040pts)
Photo of Ilya LESHUKOV #1 LESHUKOV Ilya (1040pts)
2080
10
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy RUS
Photo of Viacheslav KRASILNIKOV #1 KRASILNIKOV Viacheslav (1040pts)
Photo of Oleg STOYANOVSKIY #2 STOYANOVSKIY Oleg (1040pts)
2080
11
Thole J./Wickler GER
Photo of Julius THOLE #1 THOLE Julius (720pts)
Photo of Clemens WICKLER #2 WICKLER Clemens (1260pts)
1980
12
Brouwer/Meeuwsen NED
Photo of Alexander BROUWER #1 BROUWER Alexander (920pts)
Photo of Robert MEEUWSEN #2 MEEUWSEN Robert (920pts)
1840
13
Szalankiewicz/Bryl POL
Photo of Jakub SZALANKIEWICZ #1 SZALANKIEWICZ Jakub (420pts)
Photo of Michal BRYL #2 BRYL Michal (720pts)
1140
14
Samoilovs/Smedins LAT
Photo of Aleksandrs SAMOILOVS #1 SAMOILOVS Aleksandrs (880pts)
Photo of Janis SMEDINS #2 SMEDINS Janis (880pts)
1760
15
Krattiger/Haussener SUI
Photo of Marco KRATTIGER #1 KRATTIGER Marco (800pts)
Photo of Yves HAUSSENER #2 HAUSSENER Yves (480pts)
1280
16
Heidrich/Métral SUI
Photo of Adrian HEIDRICH #1 HEIDRICH Adrian (800pts)
Photo of Quentin MÉTRAL #2 MÉTRAL Quentin (480pts)
1280
17
Seidl, R./Waller AUT
Photo of Robin SEIDL #1 SEIDL Robin (720pts)
Photo of Philipp WALLER #2 WALLER Philipp (720pts)
1440
18
Plavins/Tocs LAT
Photo of Martins PLAVINS #1 PLAVINS Martins (770pts)
Photo of Edgars TOCS #2 TOCS Edgars (770pts)
1540
19
Liamin/Myskiv RUS
Photo of Nikita LYAMIN #1 LYAMIN Nikita (720pts)
Photo of Taras MYSKIV #2 MYSKIV Taras (720pts)
1440
20
Herrera/Gavira ESP
Photo of Pablo HERRERA ALLEPUZ #1 HERRERA ALLEPUZ Pablo (760pts)
Photo of Adrián GAVIRA COLLADO #2 GAVIRA COLLADO Adrián (760pts)
1520
21
Ehlers/Pfretzschner GER
Photo of Nils EHLERS #1 EHLERS Nils (800pts)
Photo of Lukas PFRETZSCHNER #2 PFRETZSCHNER Lukas (480pts)
1280
22
Walkenhorst/Winter GER
Photo of Alexander WALKENHORST #1 WALKENHORST Alexander (650pts)
Photo of Sven WINTER #2 WINTER Sven (780pts)
1430
23
Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST
Photo of Kusti NÖLVAK #1 NÖLVAK Kusti (680pts)
Photo of Mart TIISAAR #2 TIISAAR Mart (560pts)
1240
24
Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR
Photo of Aliaksandr DZIADKOU #1 DZIADKOU Aliaksandr (630pts)
Photo of Pavel PIATRUSHKA #2 PIATRUSHKA Pavel (630pts)
1260
25
Koekelkoren/van Walle BEL
Photo of Dries KOEKELKOREN #1 KOEKELKOREN Dries (580pts)
Photo of Tom VAN WALLE #2 VAN WALLE Tom (580pts)
1160
26
Windisch/Cottafava ITA
Photo of Jakob WINDISCH #2 WINDISCH Jakob (400pts)
Photo of Samuele COTTAFAVA #1 COTTAFAVA Samuele (400pts)
800
27
Likholetov/Bykanov RUS
Photo of Alexander LIKHOLETOV #2 LIKHOLETOV Alexander (610pts)
Photo of Ruslan BYKANOV #1 BYKANOV Ruslan (610pts)
1220
28
Huber, A./Dressler AUT
Photo of Alexander HUBER #2 HUBER Alexander (610pts)
Photo of Christoph DRESSLER #1 DRESSLER Christoph (610pts)
1220
29
Hörl/Leitner, L. AUT
Photo of Julian HÖRL #2 HÖRL Julian (450pts)
Photo of Laurenz LEITNER #1 LEITNER Laurenz (269pts)
719
30
Iemelianchyk/Popov UKR
Photo of Vladyslav IEMELIANCHYK #2 IEMELIANCHYK Vladyslav (360pts)
Photo of Sergiy POPOV #1 POPOV Sergiy (720pts)
1080
31
Doppler/Horst AUT
Photo of Clemens DOPPLER #1 DOPPLER Clemens (580pts)
Photo of Alexander HORST #2 HORST Alexander (580pts)
1160
32
Aye/Gauthier-Rat FRA
Photo of Quincy AYE #1 AYE Quincy (550pts)
Photo of Arnaud GAUTHIER-RAT #2 GAUTHIER-RAT Arnaud (550pts)
1100

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team